Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MMO2 LIMITED

Company Number
04190833
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highdown House
    Yeoman Way
  • Worthing
  • BN99 3HH
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • MMO2 PLC
  • NEWGATE WIRELESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WELLINGTON STREET, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 1YP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6296615

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TELEFONICA O2 HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag MMO2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-13 with no updates details
2022-02-24 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Telefonica O2 Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-15 details
2022-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Peter De Albuquerque on 2022-02-14 details
2022-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Guillermo Martinez Maside on 2022-02-14 details
2022-01-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2022-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Peter De Albuquerque on 2022-01-01 details
2021-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 260 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4DX to Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex BN99 3HH on 2021-09-15 details
2021-09-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Prism Cosec Limited as a secretary on 2021-08-31 details
2021-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Guillermo Martinez Maside on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of O2 Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Guillermo Martinez Maside as a director on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Peter De Albuquerque as a director on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Evans as a director on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Cobian as a director on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-09 with no updates details
2021-01-05 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2020-12-03 details
2020-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2020 Solvency Statement dated 17/12/20 details
2020-12-24 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2020-12-24 details
2020-12-24 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up