[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

O2 CREDIT VOUCHERS LIMITED

Company Number
04273243
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 August 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 Bath Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4DX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • MMO2 (UK) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag O2 (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive O2 CREDIT VOUCHERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 2001- 3 Apr 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-07 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of O2 (Europe) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronan James Dunne as a director on 2016-09-06 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Harwood as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Evans as a director details
2014-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ronan James Dunne as a director details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francisco Perez De Uriguen Muinelo as a director details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Harwood as a director details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf