STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DELOITTE LLP

Company Number
OC303675
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 New Street Square
  • London
  • EC4A 3BZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Previous Names
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

111 payments from government totalling £440,269 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

DELOITTE & TOUCHE,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 3160 of 2014 DIAL HOUSE CONSULTANTS LIMITED (Company Number 02575563 ) an...,

Company Addresses

Stonecutter Court, 1 Stonecutter Street, London, EC4A 4TR

6TH FLOOR, 180 THE STRAND, LONDON, WC2R 1BL, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Deloitte is a leading professional and IT services firm providing a wide range of consultancy services to both public and private sector clients. O...

It is our policy is to minimise the potentially significant impacts of our operations and services on the environment. We will promote sustainabili...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 809707706

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7267009

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch DELOITTE LLP (Isle of Man, 26 Oct 2010- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Glenn Roberts as a member on 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-20 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Jan-Dominik Remmen as a member on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-19 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Andrew Lees as a member on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-19 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Ronald Hafner as a member on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-19 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Franco Monti as a member on 2015-12-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf