Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIBORG F.F. PROF. FODBOLD A/S

Company Number
83073713
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
29 November 1977 (about 44 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Rughavevej 39
  • Viborg
  • 8800
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 93.12.00: Activities of sport clubs (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • VIBORG F.F. -PROF. FODBOLD ApS
Alternative Names
  • TEAM VIBORG ApS (trading name, 1977-11-29 - 1998-10-06)
  • TEAM VIBORG A/S (trading name, 1998-12-02 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 5 Jan 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 86601066

Number: 86601046

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.12.00 Activities of sport clubs Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Reedtz Fodbold ApS (Denmark, 22 Jun 2021- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag Better Holding 2012 A/S (Denmark, 5 Oct 2012- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag BACH GRUPPEN A/S (Denmark, 28 Dec 2010- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details
Denmark flag JESPER THORSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 5 Jan 2005- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag PAW EBBESEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Feb 2006- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SUPERLIGAEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Mar 1990- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up