Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Better Holding 2012 A/S

Company Number
34721211
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
5 October 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Better Collective A/S
    Toldbodgade 12, 2
  • København K
  • 1253
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • BETTER HOLDING 2012 ApS
  • Bumble Ventures ApS
  • Bumble Ventures A/S
Alternative Names
  • Bumble Ventures ApS (trading name, 2017-10-23 - 2018-03-26)
  • Better Holding 2012 ApS (trading name, 2018-03-27 - 2018-05-27)
  • Better Holding 2012 A/S (trading name, 2018-05-28 - 2019-11-20)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag J. SØGAARD HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 19 Mar 2004- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag CHR. DAM HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 19 Mar 2004- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag CHR. DAM HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 19 Mar 2004- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Dreamcraft Ventures Management ApS (Denmark, 23 Jan 2019- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag Dreamcraft Ventures Fund II K/S (Denmark, 20 Aug 2021- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag Dreamcraft Ventures Management Invest II K/S (Denmark, 26 Jan 2022- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag Dreamcraft Ventures Management Co-invest II ApS (Denmark, 20 Jan 2022- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag byFounders Collective Invest II K/S (Denmark, 24 Jun 2021- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up