Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP A/S

Company Number
31080185
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
28 November 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Sandtoften 9
  • Gentofte
  • 2820
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 82.11.00: Combined office administrative service activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • ApS KBUS 17 NR. 6201
  • STG NEWCO A/S
Alternative Names
  • SKANDINAVISK TOBAKSKOMPAGNI A/S (trading name, 2010-08-04 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Denmark flag SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP A/S (Denmark, 28 Nov 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1913- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.11.00 Combined office administrative service activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP A/S (Denmark, 28 Nov 2007- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Capital Group Companies, Inc. unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
United Kingdom flag PARVUS ASSET MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 2014- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag CHR. AUGUSTINUS FABRIKKER AKTIESELSKAB (Denmark, 18 Feb 1919- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag C.W. OBEL A/S (Denmark, 31 May 1960- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Insurgent Ventures II A/S (Denmark, 16 Feb 2022- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag STG FINANS ApS (Denmark, 2 Mar 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag STG FINANS ApS (Denmark, 2 Mar 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP DENMARK A/S (Denmark, 17 Oct 2005- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP ASSENS A/S (Denmark, 1 Sep 1989- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up