[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

C.W. OBEL A/S

Company Number
39980614
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
31 May 1960 (about 61 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
DET OBELSKE FAMILIEFOND
Registered Address
  • Vestergade 2
  • 1456
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.20.20: Non-financial holding companies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • C.W. OBEL, AKTIESELSKAB
  • C.W. OBEL. A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 May 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33339797

Number: 33339779

Number: 33339411

Company Addresses

Vestergade, 2, DK-1456 Copenhagen K, DK

Vestergade, 2, DK-1456 Copenhagen K, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DET OBELSKE FAMILIEFOND (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag DET OBELSKE FAMILIEFOND (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag GRO CV I K/S (Denmark, 28 Apr 2021- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag Project Sprout K/S (Denmark, 10 Apr 2018- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag Nordic Alpha Partners Fund I K/S (Denmark, 11 Oct 2017- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag DMP PARTNERS A/S (Denmark, 13 Sep 2007- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag SKANDINAVISK HOLDING A/S (Denmark, 14 Mar 1961- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CWO 737369 World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 35, 36, 37, 38, 42 2000-07-06 2010-07-06 details
C.W. OBEL World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 37, 38, 42 2000-07-06 2020-07-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf