[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUBBELL INCORPORATED

Company Number
0069667
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1905 (about 116 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 40 WATERVIEW DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HARVEY HUBBELL, INCORPORATED
  • HARVEY HUBBELL (INCORPORATED) 1905
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 PEARL STREET, 17TH FLOOR, MC-CSC1, HARTFORD, CT, 06103
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HUBBELL INCORPORATED

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

40 WATERVIEW DR, SHELTON CT 06484-1000

584 DERBY MILFORD RD, ORANGE, CT, 064772228

40 WATERVIEW DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484, USA

Official Register Entries

register id: 48898

Approved Government Suppliers

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 8646781055

Branches

United States flag branch HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Florida (US), 28 Oct 2020- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Hubbell Incorporated (Texas (US), 4 Jan 2002-21 May 2010) details
United States flag branch HUBBELL INCORPORATED (North Carolina (US), 2 Dec 1996- ) details
United States flag inactive branch HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Texas (US), 5 Dec 1985-28 Dec 1998) details
United States flag inactive branch HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Oregon (US), 26 Nov 1976- ) details

Subsidiaries

United States flag HUBBELL OPERATIONS, LLC (Delaware (US), 19 Nov 2013- ) details
Bermuda flag Hub Reinsurance Limited (Bermuda, 9 Sep 1994- ) details
Luxembourg flag Hubbell Electrical Holdings S.à r.l. (Luxembourg, 27 Dec 2016- ) details
United States flag CONNECTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY (Ohio (US), 23 Feb 1976- ) details
Luxembourg flag Burndy International Holdings S.à r.l. (Luxembourg, 5 Aug 2010- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WIEGMANN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2021-05-18 details
VANISH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2021-04-27 details
GAI-TRONICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2021-02-09 details
G GAI-TRONICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2021-02-09 details
INTENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2021-01-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf