[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Hubbell Lenoir City, Inc.

Company Number
05320361
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Controlling Company
HUBBELL INCORPORATED
Registered Address
  • 40 Waterview Dr
  • Shelton
  • 06484
  • Connecticut
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STRONGWELL LENOIR CITY, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 Shockoe Slip Fl 2, Richmond, Virginia, 23219-4100
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 6 Jun 2021

Branches

United States flag branch HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. (North Carolina (US), 21 Apr 2017- ) details
United States flag branch HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. (Florida (US), 11 Sep 2014- ) details
United States flag inactive branch HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. (West Virginia (US), 8 Aug 2012-30 Dec 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. (Florida (US), 26 Aug 2005- ) details
United States flag branch HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. (California (US), 29 Jun 2011- ) details

Parent companies

United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details
United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details
United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details
United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details
United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 Class A details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PENCELL United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1999-09-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf