STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ASTRAZENECA LIMITED

Company Number
14737
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
4 October 1962 (almost 54 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 1999
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040923062
Registered Address
  • Level 2, 347-351 Parnell Road, Parnell, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ASTRA PHARMACEUTICALS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 25 Sep 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040923062 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040923062 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
ASTRA CONTINENT B V and ASTRA CONTINENT B V 7999100 n/a historic details
ASTRA CONTINENT B V (Netherlands) and ASTRA CONTINENT B V 7999100 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive ASTRA PHARMACEUTICALS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Jul 1999-24 Nov 2000) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive ASTRA PHARMACEUTICALS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Jul 1999-24 Nov 2000) 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf