We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CELTIC F.C. LIMITED

Company Number
SC223604
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Celtic Park
    Glasgow
  • G40 3RE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93110: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93120: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • HMS (402) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Celtic Park, Glasgow, G40 3RE, GB

Celtic Park, Glasgow, G40 3RE, GB

Celtic Park, Glasgow, G40 3RE, GB

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £33,370
  • £33,370 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-05-13 (details)

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch CELTIC F. C. LIMITED (Ireland, 24 Sep 2001- ) details
Ireland flag branch CELTIC F. C. LIMITED (Ireland, 24 Sep 2001- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CELTIC PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 1897- ) controls United Kingdom flag CELTIC F.C. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CELTIC F.C. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE CELTIC FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CELTIC F.C. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag GLASGOW EASTERN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric James Riley as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Mckay as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-06-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Nicholson as a secretary details
2013-06-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Nichol as a secretary details
2013-02-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Gerrard Nichol as a secretary details
2013-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Howat as a secretary details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93120 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93110 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE CELTIC FOOTBALL CLUB 1888 982002 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 28, 36, 41 2008-06-12 2018-06-12 details
CELTIC WORLD HUDDLE 791811 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 28, 41 2002-10-08 2012-10-08 details
Celtic 790996 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 25, 28, 35, 41 2002-09-18 2012-09-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf