Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G RUSSELL LIMITED

Company Number
SC208407
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30/34 Reform Street
    Dundee
  • Angus
  • DD1 1RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • ARTHUR G RUSSELL U.K. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr William Alexander Meiklejohn controls United Kingdom flag A G RUSSELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRJ NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag A G RUSSELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with updates details
2017-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of William Alexander Meiklejohn as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-07-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Brj Nominees Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Alexander Meiklejohn on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf