STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WEIR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
SC187227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10th Floor 1 West Regent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 1RW
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-02
Previous Names
  • M M & S (2477) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher James Palmer as a director on 2016-04-07 details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Irving Mccall as a director on 2016-04-07 details
2016-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leslie Irving Mccall on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4th Floor 20 Waterloo Street Glasgow G2 6DB to 10th Floor 1 West Regent Street Glasgow G2 1RW on 2016-02-01 details
2015-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Andrew Ruddock as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-02 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Gillian Kyle as a secretary on 2015-03-20 details
2015-04-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Walter James Clark as a secretary on 2015-03-20 details
2014-12-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Walter James Clark as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Jane Stead as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-03 details
2014-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Findlay Morgan as a director details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Kelly as a director details
2014-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-02-15 details
2014-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor Clydesdale Bank Exchange 20 Waterloo Street, Glasgow G2 6DB on 2014-03-10 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-28 details
2012-12-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Frances Mccaw as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf