STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FIRST GLASGOW (NO.1) LIMITED

Company Number
SC097299
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 1986 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Cathcart Road
  • Glasgow
  • G42 7BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • STRATHCLYDE BUSES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5676155

Company Addresses

197 VICTORIA ROAD, GLASGOW, G42 7AD, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Fiona Mclaren Kerr on 2016-03-01 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Margaret Beatrice Mayer as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Margaret Beatrice Mayer as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth George Dickson on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Russell Williamson on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Russell Williamson on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth George Dickson on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Fiona Mclaren Kerr on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Martin Cahill on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Wellwood Harrison on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Wellwood Harrison on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Fiona Mclaren Kerr on 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Martin Cahill on 2014-10-15 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf