We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERLOUR DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC027975
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 1950 (over 67 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 111/113 Renfrew Road
    Paisley
  • Renfrewshire
  • PA3 4DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • ABERLOUR-GLENLIVET DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Chivas Holdings (Ip) Limited (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ABERLOUR DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 1950- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with updates details
2017-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Herve Denis Michel Fetter as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Vincent Turpin as a director on 2017-09-01 details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Solvency statement dated 04/04/14 details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-04-11 details
2014-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ABERLOUR GLENLIVET Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 1992-08-04 1999-02-08 historic details
ABERLOUR-GLENLIVET Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 1985-04-23 2006-01-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf