Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPEN BRITAIN LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
09641190
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 2015 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Alexander Mcgrory
  • Ms Sangeeta Kaur Sidu-Robb
  • Mr Richard John Reed
  • Mr Roland Dacre Rudd
  • Mr Mark James Kieran
Registered Address
  • 22 St. Peters Street
  • Stamford
  • PE9 2PF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 94.99: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.99: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9499: Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-16
Previous Names
  • THE IN CAMPAIGN LIMITED
  • INTERIM CAMPAIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-08-20 United Kingdom flag nonprofit PV CAMPAIGN LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OPEN BRITAIN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-07-11 Mr James Alexander Mcgrory controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OPEN BRITAIN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2015- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roland Dacre Rudd as a director on 2021-08-04 details
2021-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Reed as a director on 2021-08-04 details
2021-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates details
2021-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Orion House Barn Hill Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 2AE England to 22 st. Peters Street Stamford PE9 2PF on 2021-03-09 details
2021-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark James Kieran as a director on 2020-11-16 details
2020-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sangeeta Kaur Sidhu-Robb as a director on 2020-09-14 details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-16 with no updates details
2020-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank London SW1P 4QP England to Orion House Barn Hill Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 2AE on 2020-06-22 details
2020-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Judith Weyman as a director on 2020-02-04 details
2019-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Phillips as a director on 2019-11-28 details
2019-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2019 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2019-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Alexander Mcgrory as a director on 2019-11-23 details
2019-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Derek Vaughan Rake as a director on 2019-11-19 details
2019-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Vereker Gieve as a director on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Will David John Straw as a director on 2019-11-12 details
2019-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Benjamin Mandelson as a director on 2019-11-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up