We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PIRATE DESIGN CO. LIMITED

Company Number
06803286
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Jonnathan Hinks
Registered Address
  • 1 Lucknow Terrace Lucknow Terrace
    Butterow West
  • Stroud
  • GL5 3UD
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • A&E CREATIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Jonnathan Hinks controls United Kingdom flag THE PIRATE DESIGN CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2017-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Hinks on 2017-01-29 details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 173 Bath Road Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 3TA to 1 Lucknow Terrace Lucknow Terrace Butterow West Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 3UD on 2015-02-16 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam Hinks as a secretary details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Terrace Cottages London Road Thrupp Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 2BN United Kingdom on 2011-08-18 details
2011-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Bank Street Kings Heath Birmingham West Midlands B14 7RH on 2010-10-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf