Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NACOUZ SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05277493
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Dunley Croft
  • Solihull
  • B90 4UA
  • W. Mids
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 29.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2910: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5819: Other publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-03
Previous Names
  • VIRAGO CARS LTD
  • VR AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Nowson controls United Kingdom flag NACOUZ SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-03 with no updates details
2018-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-03 with no updates details
2017-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with updates details
2016-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Techno Centre Puma Way Coventry Warks CV1 2TT on 2010-09-10 details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.19 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
29.10 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf