We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B NURSERIES (WISBECH) LIMITED

Company Number
04897143
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Amica Accountancy Services
    24 Cannon Terrace
  • Wisbech
  • PE13 2QW
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.76: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.76: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-12
Previous Names
  • RODNEY GORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Jean Brown controls United Kingdom flag inactive A B NURSERIES (WISBECH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 2003-22 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-12 with updates details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Jean Brown on 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Return made up to 12/09/09; full list of members details
2009-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.76 Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf