[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE CARE & SUPPORT LTD

Company Number
04800982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Osram Road
    East Lane Business Park
  • Wembley
  • HA9 7NG
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8810: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE CARE & NURSING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 OSRAM ROAD, EAST LANE BUSINESS PARK, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, HA9 7NG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8998891

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-31 with no updates details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-31 with no updates details
2019-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-31 with no updates details
2018-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88.10 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf