We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASDA SUPERMARKETS LIMITED

Company Number
04144792
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Asda Stores Asda House, Southbank
    Great Wilson Street
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5AD
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASDA C S LIMITED
  • ASDA CARD SERVICES LIMITED
  • EVER 1478 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2016-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Michael Burnley as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Clarke as a director on 2016-07-25 details
2016-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean John Clarke as a director on 2016-07-11 details
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Hubbard as a director details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alejandro Russo as a director details
2014-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mayfield as a director details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eleanor Doohan as a director details
2013-08-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alexander Simpson as a secretary details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eleanor Doohan as a secretary details
2013-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judith Mckenna as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf