We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCARLETS REGIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03389199
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parc Y Scarlets Pemberton Retail Park
    Trostre Roundabout
  • Llanelli
  • SA14 9UZ
  • Carmarthenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93120: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • LLANELLI RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
  • MB95 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with updates details
2017-08-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033891990009, created on 2017-08-23 details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Meurig Griffiths as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Owen as a director on 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Brian Jones as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-05-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark John Davies as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Daniels as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-12-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Phillip John Morgan as a secretary on 2014-08-01 details
2014-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip John Morgan as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Registration of charge 033891990008, created on 2014-09-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93120 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf