STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
03223028
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 Holborn Viaduct
  • London
  • EC1A 2FD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMAZON.CO.UK LTD.
  • BOOKPAGES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5176040

Company Addresses

PATRIOT COURT, 1-9 THE GROVE, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 1QP, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Mitre House, 160 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4DD United Kingdom to Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF details
2015-07-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mitre Secretaries Limited on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Mitre House, 160 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4DD United Kingdom to Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mitre Secretaries Limited on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Mitre House, 160 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4DD United Kingdom to Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of John Tagawa as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of John Tagawa as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of John Tagawa as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Gerard Mcwilliam as a director on 2015-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf