[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNLOCK DEMOCRACY nonprofit

Company Number
02440899
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1989 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 Corsham Street
  • London
  • N1 6DR
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • CHARTER 88 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit UNLOCK DEMOCRACY (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag RODELL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1943- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with no updates details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Helen Close as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Gosling as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jack William Maizels as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Blick as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean Peter Shore as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luke Williams as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Clark Hill as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Anne Chay as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Catherine Zena Bearder as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Steven Starr as a director on 2020-09-26 details
2021-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Ferguson as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Bryan Daley as a director on 2020-10-01 details
2021-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Cain as a director on 2020-07-20 details
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-23 with no updates details
2020-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel William Sutton as a director on 2020-03-03 details
2020-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mike Trace as a director on 2019-12-16 details
2019-12-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Simon Howard as a secretary on 2019-12-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.92 Activities of political organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf