STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02299747
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 71 Victoria Street
    Westminster
  • London
  • Sw1h Oxa
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITA MANAGED SERVICES LTD
  • TELECOM CAPITA LIMITED
  • AUTOHUGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1515 payments from government totalling £161,696 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Business Development Unit, Capita Group, 71 Victoria Street, Westminster, London, SW1H 0XA

THE REGISTRY, 34 BECKENHAM ROAD, BECKENHAM, KENT, BR3 4TU, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Capita is a FTSE 100 professional and support service organisation, providing an integrated range of services to Public and Private sector customer...

We recognise that our activities impact on the environment in ways which are positive and negative. We commit to minimise these harmful effects whe...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 618184140

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6674638

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch BOOKING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTD (Belgium, 17 Apr 1993- ) details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag SECTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITA GAS REGISTRATION AND ANCILLARY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag TASCOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITA TREASURY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John James Hemming as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2016-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Hands as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert David Tolfts as a director on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rory Mcculloch Fisher as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Melvyn Marchant as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Hamby Hepworth as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Parkhouse as a director on 2015-07-30 details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Parkhouse as a director on 2015-07-30 details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Parkhouse as a director on 2015-07-30 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Mark Hurst as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Mark Hurst as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Mark Hurst as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf