STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALTRO LIMITED

Company Number
00154159
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1919 (over 97 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Works Road
    Letchworth Garden City
  • Hertfordshire
  • SG6 1NW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22230: Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADAMITE COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

59 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

HQ/Works Road/Altro Limited, Works Road, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, Hertfordshire, SG6 1LU, England

Works Road,, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1NW, GB

Trademark Registrations

57 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO TRANSFLOR TUNGSTEN - registered on 5 Aug 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO TRANSFLOR GALLIUM - registered on 5 Aug 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO TRANSFLOR MOMENTUM - registered on 21 Jul 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PAINT PRO - registered on 1 Feb 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO TRANSFLOR FIGURA - registered on 10 Mar 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO TRANSFLOR ICON - registered on 4 Jun 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO FORTIS TITANIUM - registered on 29 Apr 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CARBON SHIELD TECHNOLOGY - registered on 15 Sep 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO SYMPHONIA - registered on 16 Feb 2016

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTRO RELIANCE - registered on 25 May 2016

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £6,896

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7689796

UK Health & Safety Notices

REACH IN served - Altro Limited as a supplier (as defined by REACH), of a substance and/or a mixture (Altrofix 25NF) classified as hazardous to hum...

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ALTRO LTD (Belgium, 16 Jun 1998- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Peter Fincham on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Lawrence Caller on 2013-10-08 details
2013-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Lawrence Caller on 2013-10-08 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22230 Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf