[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMBU A/S

Company Number
63644919
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
3 December 1956 (over 64 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Baltorpbakken 13
  • 2750
  • Ballerup
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • TESTA-LABORATORIUM A/S
  • AMBU INTERNATIONAL A/S
Alternative Names
  • TESTA-LABORATORIUM A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
  • AMBU INTERNATIONAL A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
  • TESTA-LABORATORIUM A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - 2005-01-28)
  • MEDICOTEST A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
  • MEDICOM A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
  • MEDIPLAN A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
  • VIVO SCIENTIFIC A/S (trading name, 1956-12-03 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 3 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Baltorpbakken 13, DK-2750 Ballerup, DK

Baltorpbakken 13, DK-2750 Ballerup, DK

Baltorpbakken 13, DK-2750 Ballerup, DK

Baltorpbakken 13, DK-2750 Ballerup, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 72252000

Number: 43240101

Number: 43240103

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Denmark flag AMBU A/S (Denmark, 3 Dec 1956- ) controls United Kingdom flag AMBU LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Denmark flag AMBU A/S (Denmark, 3 Dec 1956- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AMBU UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1995- 3 Oct 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.46.10 Wholesale of pharmaceutical and nursing goods Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag N. P. LOUIS-HANSEN ApS (Denmark, 28 Dec 1982- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Simon Hesse Vangsted Hoffmann (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Hannah Lea Hesse Hoffmann (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Hannah Lea Hesse Hoffmann (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Hannah Lea Hesse Hoffmann (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Ambu Operations A/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Ambu Rusland Holding ApS (Denmark, 5 Mar 2019- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag Ambu Nordic A/S (Denmark, 4 Mar 2019- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BRONCHOSAMPLER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2020-11-10 details
AMBU VIVASIGHT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2020-08-25 details
ASCOPE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2019-04-23 details
INOJECT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2019-02-19 details
AURAONCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2018-09-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf