[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROSENDAHL DESIGN GROUP A/S

Company Number
52843111
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
26 May 1975 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Slotsmarken 1
  • Hørsholm
  • 2970
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.44.10: Wholesale of china and glassware (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.44: Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • ERIK ROSENDAHL SØRENSEN A/S
  • ROSENDAHL A/S
Alternative Names
  • HOLMEGAARD - DET LEVENDE GLASVÆRK A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - 2016-12-12)
  • HOLMEGAARD A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - )
  • HOLMEGAARD GLASVÆRK A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - )
  • HOLMEGAARD GLASVÆRK HOLDING A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - 2016-12-12)
  • HOLMEGAARD OF COPENHAGEN A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - 2016-12-12)
  • SCANDINAVIAN LIGHT HOLMEGAARD A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - 2016-12-12)
  • ROSENDAHL A/S (trading name, 1975-05-26 - )
  • RDG A/S (trading name, 2015-05-21 - )
  • Rosendahl International A/S (trading name, 2016-10-11 - 2016-12-12)
  • Form Function A/S (trading name, 2016-10-11 - 2016-12-12)
  • Lyngby Porcelæn A/S (trading name, 2016-12-13 - )
  • Porcelænsfabrikken Danmark A/S (trading name, 2016-12-13 - )
  • Bjørn Wiinblad A/S (trading name, 2016-12-13 - )
  • Kay Bojesen Copenhagen A/S (trading name, 2016-12-13 - )
  • Juna A/S (trading name, 2016-12-13 - )
  • Kähler Design A/S (trading name, 2019-05-01 - )
  • KÄHLER KERAMIK A/S (trading name, 2019-05-01 - )
  • HERMAN A. KÄHLERS EFTF. A/S (trading name, 2019-05-01 - )
  • Rosendahl Design Icons A/S (trading name, 2020-08-18 - )
  • Designsquare A/S (trading name, 2020-08-18 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Jul 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Slotsmarken 1, DK-2970 Hørsholm, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 45173700

Number: 45931999

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.44.10 Wholesale of china and glassware Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag RDG Holdings ApS (Denmark, 1 Apr 1984- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag RDG Holdings ApS (Denmark, 1 Apr 1984- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive Kähler Design A/S (Denmark, 14 Feb 1990-30 Apr 2019) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag COPENHAGEN WATCH GROUP A/S (Denmark, 2 Sep 2014- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Denmark flag inactive RDG Retail A/S (Denmark, 7 Nov 1969-31 Jan 2020) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THERMODAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2017-05-16 details
DANILD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2017-05-16 details
BJØRN WIINBLAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 8, 16, 20, 21, 24, 25, 27, 28 2017-04-04 details
WIINBLAD World Intellectual Property Organisation 8, 16, 20, 21, 24, 25, 27, 28 2016-04-12 2026-04-12 details
LYNGBYVASEN World Intellectual Property Organisation 21 2016-04-07 2026-04-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf