[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Kähler Design A/S

Company Number
13854106
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
14 February 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2019
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Slotsmarken 1
  • Hørsholm
  • 2970
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • DANSK ANPARTS MANAGEMENT A/S
  • DANISH DESIGN MANAGEMENT A/S
  • Kähler Design A/S
Alternative Names
  • DANSK ANPARTS MANAGEMENT A/S (trading name, 1990-02-14 - 2019-04-30)
  • DANSK DESIGN MANAGEMENT A/S (trading name, 1990-02-14 - 2019-04-30)
  • HERMAN A. KÄHLERS EFTF. A/S (trading name, 1990-02-14 - 2019-04-30)
  • KÄHLER KERAMIK A/S (trading name, 2016-06-20 - 2019-04-30)
  • DANISH DESIGN MANAGEMENT A/S (trading name, 2016-06-20 - 2019-04-30)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 19 Jul 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Vestre Kongevej 4, DK-8260 Viby J., DK

Vestre Kongevej 4, DK-8260 Viby J., DK

Vestre Kongevej 4, DK-8260 Viby J., DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 87340600

Number: 87340601

Number: 45886633

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.44.10 Wholesale of china and glassware Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DANISH MANAGEMENT GROUP A/S (Denmark, 1 Dec 1988- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag ROSENDAHL DESIGN GROUP A/S (Denmark, 26 May 1975- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag JESPER HOLST SCHMIDT HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 4 Sep 2013- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details
Denmark flag DANISH MANAGEMENT GROUP A/S (Denmark, 1 Dec 1988- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag WARM NORDIC AND FRIENDS NÆSTVED ApS (Denmark, 24 Jun 2016- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag WARM NORDIC FLAGSHIP STORE ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1989- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag WARM NORDIC FLAGSHIP STORE ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1989- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HAK KÄHLER 922228 World Intellectual Property Organisation 11, 21, 28 2007-03-26 2027-03-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf