[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURBINE FORLAGET A/S

Company Number
27979432
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
27 July 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Balticagade 10, 2
  • Aarhus C
  • 8000
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 58.19.00: Other publishing activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5819: Other publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • TURBINE FORLAGET ApS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 6 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 86127916

Number: 86127316

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.19.00 Other publishing activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Brocks Holding IVS (Denmark, 25 Jan 2016- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag SKAFTE HOLDING, ÅRHUS ApS (Denmark, 29 Apr 2009- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag JESPER TOLSTRUP HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jun 2009- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag JESPER TOLSTRUP HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jun 2009- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag Brocks Holding IVS (Denmark, 25 Jan 2016- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive Læsemaskinen ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 2016-26 Dec 2018) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details
Denmark flag TURBINE FORLAGET A/S (Denmark, 27 Jul 2004- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf