[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KDM SHIPPING PUBLIC LIMITED

Company Number
HE106931
Status
Reminder Letter Sent
Incorporation Date
2 December 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Μιχαήλ Κουτσόφτα, 3,
    3031, Λεμεσός, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • KDM SHIPPING LIMITED
  • V.S. MARINE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 17 Feb 2021

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-09 Cyprus flag KDM SHIPPING PUBLIC LIMITED (Cyprus, 2 Dec 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag DAWSON SHIPPING UK LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf