[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VICTORIA LINK LIMITED

Company Number
540366
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 April 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039008855
Registered Address
  • Rb905, Rankine Brown Building, Kelburn Parade, Kelburn, Wellington
  • 6012
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • M699945: Professional, scientific and technical services nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-06-12T09:00:15.000+1200
Previous Names
  • VICTORIA UNIVERSITY RESEARCH LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Wellington UniVentures (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 6 Oct 2020

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6421910194

Company Addresses

Rb905, Rankine Brown Building, Kelburn Parade, Kelburn, Wellington, 6012, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039008855 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039008855 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M699945 Professional, scientific and technical services nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
VICTORIA UNIVERSITY (New Zealand) 60000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag AVALIA IMMUNOTHERAPIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Mar 2015- ) 145967 n/a details
New Zealand flag MAGRITEK HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 8 Dec 2008- ) 250000 n/a details
New Zealand flag MARAMA LABS LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Feb 2019- ) 485 n/a details
New Zealand flag CRABLINK LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Sep 2013- ) 20 n/a details
New Zealand flag AURAMER BIO LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Sep 2015- ) 121000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
60000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MIDAS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 42 2021-01-26 details
UNIVENTURES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 41, 42, 45 2020-11-10 details
DREAMFLUX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2019-08-20 details
DREAMFLUX World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 42 2018-01-10 2028-01-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf