Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROLLING PASTURES LIMITED

Company Number
3393972
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 June 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031087674
Controlling Company
RINGS SCENIC TOURS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 501 Buckland Road, Rd 2, Matamata
  • 3472
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-11-10T15:26:53.000+1300
Previous Names
  • SHIRE TOURS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Nov 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031087674 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag RINGS SCENIC TOURS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Nov 2002- ) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Mar 2003- ) 50 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf