Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHOW TAI FOOK JEWELLERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
0006546
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
6 March 1961 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • (周大福珠寶金行有限公司)
Alternative Names
  • (周大福珠寶金行有限公司) (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 3 Mar 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHOW TAI FOOK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2021-06-22 details
DXS DIAXPRESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2020-06-30 details
V Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2020-06-09 details
VERID Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2020-06-09 details
DXS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2020-03-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf