[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRUMP HOTEL ST. ANDREWS LIMITED

Company Number
SC343361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2EN
  • Lothian
  • Scotland
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-23
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1559) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Director appointed donald trump jnr logged form details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Director appointed donald trump jnr details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Return made up to 23/05/09; full list of members details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Appointment terminate, director and secretary d w company services LIMITED logged form details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Director appointed donald j trump details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Appointment terminated director D.W. director 1 LIMITED details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Director appointed allen weisselberg details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Appointment terminated director colin lawrie details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Appointment terminated director D.W. company services LIMITED details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Director appointed ivanka trump details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Director appointed eric trump details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Secretary appointed george sorial details
2008-11-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Director appointed D.W. company services LIMITED details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Director appointed colin thomas lawrie details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf