We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SOCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
04875684
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Frogmore Cottage Market Place
    Box
  • Corsham
  • SN13 8NZ
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Previous Names
  • FORSK RESEARCH LIMITED
  • STEPHEN-RUSSELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-05-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Mcvie on 2011-04-01 details
2011-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 17 Flat 17. Adamson House. Old Coach Road. Runcorn. Cheshire. WA7 1NB on 2011-05-16 details
2011-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Claire Louise Russell on 2011-03-01 details
2010-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Claire Louise Russell on 2010-08-22 details
2010-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Return made up to 22/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Director's change of particulars / claire russell / 01/07/2009 details
2009-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf