Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LUEGO SPORTS CARS LIMITED

Company Number
04498526
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD, LYNCHWOOD, PETERBOROUGH
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE
  • PE2 6LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 34.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-07-15
Previous Names
  • HI-WISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LUEGO SPORTS CARS LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 04/05/06, 8-12 PRIESTGATE, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 1JA

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LUEGO SPORTS CARS LIMITED,

Notice: 856 (Issue: 57986) Date: 18 May 2006 Issue Number: 57986 Page number: 6901 Publication Date: Thursday, 18 May 2006 Notice Code: 2443 ...,

LUEGO SPORTS CARS LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
34.10 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf