Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TREADFAST SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04336242
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, BYRON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS, PARK COWLEY ROAD
  • CAMBRIDGE
  • CB4 0WZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 50.30: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-12-07
Previous Names
  • TREAD FAST SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TREADFAST SERVICES LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 05/01/06, JIM RUSSELL, LONDON ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, NORFOLK, PE38 9BH

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 854 (Issue: 57852) Date: 30 December 2005 Issue Number: 57852 Page number: 16789 Publication Date: Friday, 30 December 2005 Notice Co...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
50.30 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf