Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAKAFUL TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
02947528
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 July 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 January 2006
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 99 BOOTH ROAD, COLINDALE
  • LONDON
  • NW9 5JU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 80.42: Adult and other education not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-07-11
Previous Names
  • ATTAKAMUL
  • THE ISLAMIC ARABIC FOUNDATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TAKAFUL TRUST

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 11/07/04

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/03

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 11/07/03

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/02

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1050954

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf