Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BESTSELLER A/S

Company Number
88216512
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
30 August 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
HEARTLAND A/S
Registered Address
  • Fredskovvej 5
  • Brande
  • 7330
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.42.10: Wholesale of clothing (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
1000-999999
Previous Names
  • AKTIESELSKABET AF 30/8 1982
  • BESTSELLER WHOLESALE A/S
Alternative Names
  • BESTSELLER A/S (trading name, 1982-08-30 - 2002-03-20)
  • BESTSELLER RETAIL A/S (trading name, 1982-08-30 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Apr 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 99423200

Number: 99423499

Branches

Belgium flag branch Bestseller A/S (Belgium, 12 May 2016- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42.10 Wholesale of clothing Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BESTSELLER UNITED A/S (Denmark, 4 Mar 2002- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BESTSELLER LEASE MANAGEMENT A/S (Denmark, 12 Apr 1996- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BESTSELLER Wholesale A/S (Denmark, 22 Feb 2018- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag AM PIECES Retail A/S (Denmark, 20 May 2015- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag BESTSELLER Stores A/S (Denmark, 9 Apr 2014- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BESTSELLER Stores Denmark A/S (Denmark, 7 Sep 1970- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up