Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOPDANMARK A/S

Company Number
78040017
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
20 May 1985 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Borupvang 4
  • 2750
  • Ballerup
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.20.10: Financial holding companies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • TOP-DANMARK A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 1 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70158585

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.10 Financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Sampo plc (Finland) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Sweden flag If Skadeförsäkring Holding AB (publ) (Sweden) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details
Sweden flag If Skadeförsäkring Holding AB (publ) (Sweden) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag TestaViva DK ApS (Denmark, 24 Jan 2017- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag TOPDANMARK FORSIKRING A/S (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag TOPDANMARK INVEST A/S (Denmark, 17 Jan 1985- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag inactive Legacy ApS (Denmark, 8 Jan 2016-16 Mar 2021) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag TOPDANMARK KAPITALFORVALTNING A/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2000- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up