Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALM. BRAND A/S

Company Number
77333517
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
28 March 1985 (about 37 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Midtermolen 7
    Postboks 2687
  • København Ø
  • 2100
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • BALTICA HOLDING A/S
  • FINANSIERINGSSELSKABET GEFION A/S
  • ALM. BRAND FINANS A/S
  • ALM. BRAND A/S
  • ALM. BRAND A/S, SKADESFORSIKRINGSSELSKAB
Alternative Names
  • ALM. BRAND FINANS A/S (trading name, 1985-03-28 - 2002-04-17)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 35474747

Number: 45871792

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.10 Financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ALM. BRAND AF 1792 FMBA (Denmark, 25 Jun 2002- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ALM. BRAND FORSIKRING A/S (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BCHG Holding A/S (Denmark, 12 Dec 2016- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag Bellakvarter A/S (Denmark, 21 Sep 1964- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag inactive ACCOUNT DATA A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1991-12 Feb 2018) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details
Denmark flag Syd ABB A/S (Denmark, 9 Dec 1976- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up