[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EGMONT INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S

Company Number
75272014
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
5 September 1984 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Vognmagergade 11
  • 1120
  • København K
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • INTERNATIONAL EGMONT HOLDING A/S
Alternative Names
  • EGMONT SOVIET A/S (trading name, 1984-09-05 - )
  • EGMONT RUSSIA A/S (trading name, 1984-09-05 - )
  • Egmont Holding A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • Bogtrykkerfirmaet Gutenberghus A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • EDA Sleeping Egmont A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • Egmont H. Petersen A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • Egmont Television A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • EHP Trykkeri A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • EHP/Grafisk Kommunikation A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
  • Scandinavian Times A/S (trading name, 2016-06-29 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 May 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Vognmagergade 11,, DK-1148 København K, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10.10 Activities of non-financial head offices Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag EGMONT FONDEN (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Egmont Investering A/S (Denmark, 20 Dec 2017- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag LINDHARDT OG RINGHOF FORLAG A/S (Denmark, 12 Nov 1984- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Egmont Svensk Finansiering A/S (Denmark, 26 Sep 2018- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag inactive EGMONT PUBLISHING DIGITAL A/S (Denmark, 17 Jun 1974-13 Oct 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag inactive Embassy Down A/S (Denmark, 4 Mar 1932- 9 Oct 2020) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COPY KIDS World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16 1998-09-16 2008-09-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf