[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DR

Company Number
62786515
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
27 May 1964 (almost 57 years ago)
Company Type
Forening
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Emil Holms Kanal 20
  • 2300
  • København S
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
1000-999999
Previous Names
  • DANMARKS RADIO (DANISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION)
  • DR
  • DR Kiosken
  • DR
  • DR HR 8530
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 3 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 35206780

Number: 55753400

Number: 63157707

Number: 76417800

Number: 96107500

Number: 87397400

Number: 35203040

Company Addresses

TV-Byen, DK-2860 Søborg, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.20.00 Television programming and broadcasting activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag RITZAUS BUREAU A/S (Denmark, 29 Mar 2012- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf