Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAMPENSION LIVSFORSIKRING A/S

Company Number
55834911
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
6 June 1990 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • Tuborg Havnevej 14
  • 2900
  • Hellerup
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • KOMMUNERNES PENSIONSFORSIKRING AKTIESELSKAB
  • SAMPENSION KP LIVSFORSIKRING A/S
Alternative Names
  • KOMMUNERNES PENSIONSFORSIKRING AKTIESELSKAB (trading name)
  • Sampension KP Livsforsikring A/S (trading name, 2018-04-26 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 77331877

Number: 77331485

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.11.00 Life insurance Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag HK/Danmark (Denmark, 9 Apr 1964- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag KL (Denmark, 1 Apr 1964- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag Offentligt Ansattes Organisationer (Denmark, 1 Jan 2008- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag Offentligt Ansattes Organisationer (Denmark, 1 Jan 2008- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag Offentligt Ansattes Organisationer (Denmark, 1 Jan 2008- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ADMINISTRATIONSAKTIESELSKABET FORENEDE GRUPPELIV (Denmark, 25 Aug 1964- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag SAMEJI K/S (Denmark, 26 Mar 2021- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag Komplementarselskabet EJI DK ApS (Denmark, 9 Dec 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag 2019.12.17 Holding P/S (Denmark, 17 Dec 2019- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag 2019.12.17 Komplementar ApS (Denmark, 17 Dec 2019- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up