[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Villum Fonden

Company Number
44720515
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
29 May 1973 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Tobaksvejen 10
  • 2860
  • Søborg
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.99.00: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • Villum Kann Rasmussen Fonden
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 9 Jun 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Tobaksvejen 10, DK-2860 Søborg, DK

Tobaksvejen 10, DK-2860 Søborg, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 39691144

Number: 39691042

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99.00 Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Kjøbenhavns Boligejendomsselskab A/S (Denmark, 25 Oct 1996- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag VV PRIVATE EQUITY HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 24 Sep 2014- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag VKR HOLDING A/S (Denmark, 7 Feb 1968- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KR FOUNDATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 42 2016-04-05 details
KR Foundation World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 42 2015-01-15 2025-01-15 details
KANN FOUNDATION World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 42 2015-01-09 2025-01-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf