[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.FILM PRODUCTION A/S

Company Number
33055927
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 July 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
A.Film Holding ApS
Registered Address
  • Dannebrogsgade 1, 1
  • København V
  • 1660
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • A.FILM PRODUCTION ApS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 10 Jul 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 35827060

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.11.10 Motion picture and video programme production Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag A.Film Holding ApS (Denmark, 11 Dec 2018- ) unknown 100.00% details
Anders Mastrup (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Karsten Kiilerich (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Jørgen Lerdam (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Jørgen Lerdam (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag A. Film Studios ApS (Denmark, 23 Jan 2014- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf