Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CERAMICSPEED SPORT A/S

Company Number
33037341
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
17 June 2010 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Nørgårdsvej 3
  • Holstebro
  • 7500
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • CERAMIC SPEED SPORT A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 25 Jul 2019 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.15.00 Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MARTIN BANKE HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Jun 2011- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag CERAMICSPEED A/S (Denmark, 1 Jan 2008- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OSPW SYSTEM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 12 2018-05-22 details
OSPW System World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 12 2017-06-30 2027-06-30 details
Friction Facts World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 35, 42 2017-06-30 2027-06-30 details
UFO Drip World Intellectual Property Organisation 4, 12 2017-06-30 2027-06-30 details
UFO - Ultra Fast Optimization World Intellectual Property Organisation 4, 7, 12 2017-06-30 2027-06-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf