[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAERSK A/S

Company Number
32345794
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
4 December 2013 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S
Registered Address
  • Esplanaden 50
  • 1263
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 50.20.00: Sea and coastal freight water transport (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5012: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • SUNRISE 13 A/S
  • MAERSK LINE A/S
Alternative Names
  • SAFMARINE A/S (trading name, 2013-12-04 - )
  • SEALAND A/S (trading name, 2013-12-04 - )
  • Hamburg Süd A/S (trading name, 2018-07-06 - )
  • Maersk A/S (trading name, 2018-12-03 - 2019-11-13)
  • Maersk Line A/S (trading name, 2019-11-14 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 5 Jun 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1263 Copenhagen K, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33633363

Branches

United States flag branch MAERSK A/S (California (US), 2 Jul 2015- ) details
United States flag branch MAERSK A/S (California (US), 2 Jul 2015- ) details
United States flag branch MAERSK A/S (New York (US), 20 Mar 2015- ) details
United States flag branch MAERSK A/S (New York (US), 20 Mar 2015- ) details
New Zealand flag branch MAERSK A/S (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2014- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20.00 Sea and coastal freight water transport Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Frey P/S (Denmark, 13 Dec 2018- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag Frey P/S (Denmark, 13 Dec 2018- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag inactive Maersk Shipping K/S (Denmark, 13 Dec 2018- 9 Jun 2021) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Frey GP ApS (Denmark, 10 Dec 2018- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag Frey GP ApS (Denmark, 10 Dec 2018- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LIQUICOOL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 17, 39 2018-05-29 details
STARRIPE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 39 2018-02-13 details
YOUR PROMISE. DELIVERED. World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 12, 39 2014-01-21 2024-01-21 details
STARLAB World Intellectual Property Organisation 11, 39 2012-03-07 2022-03-07 details
STARRIPE World Intellectual Property Organisation 11, 39 2010-01-12 2020-01-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf