[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HESALIGHT A/S

Company Number
32157823
Status
Under Konkurs
Incorporation Date
28 May 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Lykkegårdsvej 9
  • 4000
  • Roskilde
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.47.00: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.47: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • TVC AF 28. MAJ 2009 ApS
  • HESALIGHT ApS
Alternative Names
  • HESA LIGHT ApS (trading name, 2009-05-28 - 2010-12-31)
  • HESA LIGHT A/S (trading name, 2011-01-27 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 4 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 35378888

Number: 46195930

Company Addresses

Lykkegårdsvej 9, DK-4000 Roskilde, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.47.00 Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag PECHRICA HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 1 Mar 2013- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag HESALIGHT HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 16 Dec 2010- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive HeSa Inventions ApS (Denmark, 7 Feb 2011-30 Sep 2019) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HESALIGHT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 11, 37, 42 2016-10-25 details
HESALIGHT World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 11, 37, 42 2015-07-17 2025-07-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf